Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kiel Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kiel AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kiel Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kiel WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kiel Crime Index 1233494.34479.3
 
Kiel Violent Crimes 6170.4553.5
Kiel Murders 007
Kiel Rapes 128.433.1
Kiel Robberies 256.8205.8
Kiel Aggravated Assaults 385.2336.5
 
Kiel Property Crimes 1173323.93906.1
Kiel Burglaries 14397.7813.2
Kiel Larceny/Thefts 1012869.32601.7
Kiel Motor Vehicle Thefts 256.8501.5
 
Kiel Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kiel crime collection area population of 3,520.
  • Kiel crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kiel crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kiel

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kiel crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kiel crime level is worse than national average.

 KIEL STATISTICS
 Kiel Population: 3450
 Male Population: 1651
 Female Population: 1799
 Households: 1425
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Kiel Population
Kiel Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement